Category: lani answers

Hi! Do you think there is any possibility to m…

Hi! Do you think there is any possibility to meet Johnny when in our city there is no meet and greet with HV? Also I am so happy for you, you are the best.

ahhh i’m sorry i’m not sure 🙁 i think i saw barriers outside the casino rama concert where people were waiting, i’m not sure if they were successful though! and thank youuuuu 🙂

You’re on the Hollywood vamps instagram …

You’re on the Hollywood vamps instagram story!!

So cool!! Thanks for letting me know!!

OMG you had the perfect moment with Johnny! Th…

OMG you had the perfect moment with Johnny! Thank you so much for sharing what you could (and not sharing certain things as well, because WE KNOW certain people WOULD twist it) and I am sooo happy he got the book and knows he's supported. (You don't have to respond to this, I just wanted to shoot you this little note of support). xo

Thank you angel, you’re so sweet!!!!

watching Johnny singing heroes makes me a litt…

watching Johnny singing heroes makes me a little sad because i missed David so much

I know 🙁 just look at it as a celebration of Bowie’s life, and how wonderful it is to hear Johnny sing that tribute 🙂

do you think he meant "no else did" …

do you think he meant "no else did" as in the general public?? I mean.. surely he had friends and family that supported him right? ://

Oh no he definitely meant the general public!!! Not us nor the people around him, I’m sure he had lots of support at home 🙂

He looks so tiny in these pics l just wanna hi…

He looks so tiny in these pics l just wanna him and protect him. Thank you for sharing your experience and making him aware of our love and support. l want to ask, how does he smell? Was he wearing Sauvage?

Hahah he smells like tobacco mixed with something else I couldn’t quite place (maybe patchouli?! lol) but i honestly wasn’t focused on that so i really don’t remember, but also i myself was wearing sauvage, which i forgot to tell him!!! damn!!! lol

It makes me sad to know that he thinks there w…

It makes me sad to know that he thinks there was a time when no one supported him 🙁 he deserves all the hugs in the world. I'm so happy you met him! How did you meet him? Did you have VIP? Seeing them next month, maybe even twice ❤️

I know 🙁 I’m sure he didn’t go on social media at the time but it’s terrible to have confirmation that he felt alone at one point during this, but I’m SO happy he recognized that we ARE out here supporting him ❤️ And yes, it was VIP! That would be amazing for you!! I hope it happens 🙂

what does johnny's kiss on the cheek feel…

what does johnny's kiss on the cheek feel like?

I mean, it feels like heaven, but there’s so much going on in your head that it’s hard to even register!!

That picture you posted of you in the crowd, I…

That picture you posted of you in the crowd, I have never seen what you look like before (gorgeous by the way) and it took me all but .02 seconds to zero in on you because that face, girl same! Literally the most relatable image on the internet! But, I am so happy you had this experience! I can't wait to read all about it!

HAHAH – thank you!! And honestly i basically represented the fandom in that photo cuz we’d ALL be makin’ heart eyes at him

Awesome you got to see Johnny perform!! Okay, …

Awesome you got to see Johnny perform!! Okay, really weird question about the concert if you don't mind.. I can go to see Johnny since he will perform near me, but im doubting wether i should go cause i have a hearing problem that doesnt allow me to be near really loud things.. so my question is, how loud was the concert? do you think it could be doable for someone like me? Im sorry if this is too strange of a question but you're the only one that I know went to the concert

To be honest – it’s very loud. But I was right at the front so it MAY have been louder for me? 

Would it work if you brought ear plugs? So at least you can still be in the atmosphere of the concert, but not have it reeeeally loud.