Category: Anonymous

lol am I seeing right, Johnny's nails on …

lol am I seeing right, Johnny's nails on some pics at the christmas pudding are clean, and then on others it looks like they're paited with a nail polish, did he paint his nails sometime during the evening haha??

hahah really??? i didn’t notice but omg would not be surprised

He. Looks. So. Good. Oh. My. GAWD

He. Looks. So. Good. Oh. My. GAWD

YEP AND IM HERE FOR THAT HAPPY HEALTHY BEAUTIFUL DORK

What's happening on the 17th? I'm co…

What's happening on the 17th? I'm confused. Everything ok?

hahahaha

fair question

tumblr announced today that as of the 17th you can’t post any ‘adult content’ (nudity, genitals, ‘acts of sex’)

so we are all preemptively mourning the Kill4Me gifs </3

Oddly specific 2am thoughs: imagine johnny doi…

Oddly specific 2am thoughs: imagine johnny doing an interview, then he starts rubbing his eye like, 'hang on this thing's been bugging me all day' then whipping off a brown contact lens with the pale grindlwald eye under it; then being all like, 'whew that's much better'

LOL that would be trippy as fuck and that weirdo would totally do it

I need to ask at the end of COG gellert said &…

I need to ask at the end of COG gellert said " I hate Paris" at first I didn't notice it I thought it was a spell. And then I listened to the Soundtrack in YouTube and there were some comments and I re-watched it again. Why does he hate Paris? It doesn't make sense.

Yeah it was kind of a random line, maybe he even improvised it who knows?! I just assumed he was referring to the fact that his plan did not play out how he wanted to and Newt and all the others escaped so he was annoyed? idk

I haven't seen &quot;COG&quot; yet, but m…

I haven't seen "COG" yet, but my friend went today and she said that Johnny Depp was BORN to be Grindewald. This is coming from a true Potterhead. She is one of the biggest fans of the movies/books/universe I know. Holy hell, now I'm even more excited to see it!

I agree with that!!! He was the best part of the film!

I love how Johnny is super shy and awkward whe…

I love how Johnny is super shy and awkward when he has to do an on the spot interview, but when he's with his fans he just as relaxed as can be. He's such a sweetie.

I know I love it!!! So much more comfortable with his ‘relatives’ 🙂 

hey do you happen to know why johnny has this …

hey do you happen to know why johnny has this scar over his eyebrow? i've been seeing that for years and still have no idea

Honestly…. I have no idea???? maybe he’s said it and i’m just forgetting LOL idk – anyone else know?

Sorta random, but I figured you would know. Do…

Sorta random, but I figured you would know. Does he actually have vision problems?

He sure does! From Rolling Stone in 2013:

His glasses are prescription, and he needs them badly, though they don’t do anything for his left eye. Since birth, he’s been “basically blind as a bat” in that one, in a way that’s impossible to correct. “Ev­erything is just very, very blurry,” he says. “I’ve never had proper vision.” The right eye is simply nearsighted (and lately, far-sighted). So whenever he’s acting – un­less he’s lucky enough to be in a scene where his character wears sunglasses – Depp can see only a few inches away from his face. (x)

What exactly is Johnny shooting in Morocco?

What exactly is Johnny shooting in Morocco?

A film called ‘Waiting for the Barbarians’ 🙂

http://collider.com/johnny-depp-robert-pattinson-waiting-for-the-barbarbians/